Testero Utero Go! Litter Womb by Natasha Bourke

22nd September To be disclosed on booking 7.45pmBook Now
Site specific work by Natasha Bourke presented in association with Causeway Coast Maritime Heritage Group

Photo Credit: Miriam Kaczor

Pre-booking essential as very limited capacity. 

Performance approximately 1 hour. Arrive at 7.30pm for estimated 7.45pm performance time. Start time will depend on tide levels.

LOCATION
***This event is NOT at Echo Echo Studios!***
Performance at Culmore Point at the slipway into River Foyle.

PARKING
Free parking for pre-booked ticket-holders at Culmore Community Hub (formerly Victoria Hall). Car Park will close shortly after performance. Performance location is 5-minute walk along Culmore Park Road. Please do not park along Culmore Point Road. 

ACCESSIBLE PARKING
4 x accessible parking spaces (free) at Culmore Yacht Club available to pre-booked ticket-holders. Please email info@echoechodance.com with name and car reg to pre-book an accessible space. First come first served basis.

GENERAL GUIDANCE
Waterproof clothing advised.
Please follow stewards guidance.

Testero Utero Go! Litter Womb by Natasha Bourke

Testero Utero Go! Litter Womb is a site-specific performance in-progress, reflecting on existential themes, in increasingly changing times. Presented outdoors between dusk and nightfall, there is a human and then a ‘separate being’ inside a large transparent ball on a boat, blindly navigating from day to night, between land and water mass. The boat tugs two smaller balls containing shredded single-use plastics. The work attempts to visually summarise the safety, isolation and uncertainty experienced, as humans increasingly exist in bubbles. The artist is always mindful of ancient waterways, linking sites to their earlier states with a deepening interest in the anatomical/environmental containment of water and its role vibrating through a body or landscape. T.U.G! Litter Womb is part of an ambitious new water-based performance vision in-development with support of the Arts Council, Firkin Crane, Cork City Council and Cork Midsummer Festival

Natasha Bourke is a Cork-based interdisciplinary artist of Irish/Dutch descent with a fine art and extensive movement background. Her practice embraces performance, lens-based media, installation, archive, drawing and sound. Bourke has presented live/filmic/installation work, solo and collaboratively, in events across Ireland/Europe, since 2007. The artist’s life and roots often underpin her work contemplating themes of self and society and continually investigating new ways to refine the different strands of her practice into a unique coherent poetic language.

We are very happy to be collaborating with the Causeway Coast Maritime Heritage Group who will be bringing the Colmcille Currach to be part of Natasha’s performance on 22nd September. The Colmcille Currach and crew will be on the River Foyle on 21st and 22nd September - look out for them!

 

EEF21 artwork header

Welcome

Echo Echo Festival of Dance and Movement 'live and online' returns for an eighth edition from 4th to 25th September 2021 with an outstanding programme performances and events. Festival programme includes photographic exhibition and multi-media installation within Echo Echo's home studios on Magazine Street; an online programme of solos and performance events; special 'live' performance events taking place around the city of Derry and surrounding areas; and a Festival Film Premiere.

Join us to move and be moved!

#EchoEchoFest 

Programme 2021

  • Livestream Solos by the Echo Echo Ensemble and guest artists from the Body Wisdom group
  • Together Alone: Solos in the City - A series of short solos by 20 different dancers around the city of Derry and surrounding areas
  • Folds of the Soul: Portraits in Time - A multi-media installation by Kate Wilson with 'live' associated dance performances
  • I N T E R F A C E: A digital performance in shared time by Emily Welther and Daniel Brandl
  • Festival Photographic Retrospective Gallery by Simon Alleyne
  • Testero Utero Go! Litter Womb - site specific work by Natasha Bourke presented in association with Causeway Coast Maritime Heritage Group
  • Amid the Noise and the Haste - a film by Colin Norrby (Premiere)

 

View Festival Programme (pdf, 10MB) or click image above.

View Festival Programme (ISSUU online reader)

Donate

All Echo Echo Festival events in September 2021 are free of charge.

Please consider donating what you can to support our continuing work and save the arts. Thank you. 

COVID-19

Please support us to maintain a healthy and safe environment for everyone involved by following all Covid-19 best hygiene practice. All Echo Echo Festival events are risk assessed and public health and safety is our top priority so please adhere to guidance provided by Festival staff and stewards. Thank you!

Echo Echo Festival Team

  • Artistic Director – Steve Batts
  • Associate Artistic Director – Ayesha Mailey
  • Company Manager – Ailbe Beirne
  • Development Officer – Anna Nolan
  • Technical Manager – Barry Davis
  • Echo Echo Ensemble – Ayesha Mailey, Kelly Quigley, Zoe Ramsey, Tonya Sheina
  • Video and Photography – Simon Alleyne
  • Publicity artwork and design – Ciaran Harley at zoocreative
  • Board of Directors – Deirdre Gillespie, Esther Alleyne, Mandy Blinco, Cath McBride

Festival Thanks

Thanks to all of the artists involved for all of their generous collaborative approach and encouragement in making this programme possible – and to all of their circles of colleagues, funders and supporters.

Thank you to our principal funders, Arts Council of Northern Ireland and Derry City and Strabane District Council; special mentions for Caoileann Curry-Thompson and team at ACNI and to Jacqueline Whoriskey, John Kerr and all of the team at Council for their flexibility and support throughout the pandemic. Thanks to all of the previous Festival funders and supporters over the last eight years.

Our thanks to the Woodland Trust, Department for Communities, Altnagelvin Hospital, City Cemetery (DCSDC), St Columb’s Cathedral, Foyle Valley, City Centre Initiative, Translink, Inner City Trust, Executive Office NI and Foyle Port. Many thanks again to all at Causeway Coast Maritime Heritage Group.

Thanks to all of the Echo Echo staff, ensemble and directors for their continued commitment and dedication during what has been a hugely difficult time for the arts and for society as a whole.

Finally, thanks to you – our audiences, colleagues, friends and family for your continued support!

Festival Funders

ACNI logo DCSDC logo

 

Event Archive

Event Archive

Brian Friel's The Enemy Within

21st Nov - 5th Dec +

Derry Sound Factory

16th November +

Body Wisdom Weekly Course

10th Nov - 15th Dec (Weekly) +

Yoga with Chloe

1st Nov - 6th Dec (Weekly) +

Derry Halloween 2021

29th Oct - 31st Oct +

Dance Performance with Kelly Quigley & Majella Biernat

23rd October +

Body Wisdom - Beginners Course

6th Oct - 3rd Nov (Weekly) +

Amid the Noise and the Haste - Film Premiere by Colin Norrby

25th September +

Testero Utero Go! Litter Womb by Natasha Bourke

22nd September +

Photographic Retrospective Gallery by Simon Alleyne

21st Sep - 25th Sep +

Culture Night 2021

17th September +

I N T E R F A C E: A digital performance in shared time - by Welther & Brandl

15th September +

Folds of the Soul: Portraits in Time by Kate Wilson

14th Sep - 19th Sep +

Together Alone: Solos in the City

6th Sep - 10th Sep +

Echo Echo Festival 2021

4th Sep - 25th Sep +

Festival Livestream Solos

4th Sep - 24th Sep +

Let's Play at Stendhal!

14th August +

A Moment For Light

31st Jul - 1st Aug +

Echo Echo Digital Programme - Body Wisdom (over 50s)

19th Jul - 31st Oct +

Body Wisdom

23rd Jun - 18th Aug (Weekly) +

Echo Echo Digital Programme - Kids

17th May - 31st Oct +

Echo Echo Digital Programme - Youth and Young Adults (13 years plus)

17th May - 31st Oct +

Echo Echo Digital Programme - Adults

17th May - 31st Oct +

Mindful Movement Course

12th May - 30th Jun +

A Dance To Remember Ursula

23rd April +

Delhi-Derry: Electronic Connections

5th Mar - 6th Mar +

Echo Echo - Open To Questions

27th February +

Festival Class - Gentle Movement for 50+

26th February +

Festival Solo - Steve Batts

26th February +

Artist Talk - Zoe Ramsey

26th February +

Festival Solo - Tonya Sheina

25th February +

Artist Talk - Natasha Bourke

25th February +

Festival Class - Movement Games

24th February +

Festival Solo - Zoe Ramsey

24th February +

Artist Talk - Suzannah McCreight and Nick Boyle

24th February +

Festival Solo - Kelly Quigley

23rd February +

Artist Talk - Kate Wilson

23rd February +

Echo Echo Festival Presents

22nd Feb - 27th Feb +

Festival Class - Steve Batts

22nd February +

Festival Solo - Ayesha Mailey

22nd February +

Artist Talk - Caroline Bowditch and Linda Fearon

22nd February +

Festival Gallery Retrospective

22nd Feb - 27th Feb +

TedXDerryL'derry

8th February +

November Dances - discussion event

2nd December +

TEDxDLDWomen (Date changed)

26th November +

Catalyst Dance Festival - Ayesha Mailey

19th Nov - 30th Nov +

Alienation or the desire for intimacy (Film Premiere)

18th Nov - 19th Nov +

Paidushko - Basork video premiere

5th Nov - 30th Nov +

November Dances

2nd Nov - 30th Nov +

Festival Open Call (2021)

6th Oct - 23rd Oct +

Temporary Closure of Echo Echo Studios

5th Oct - 21st Jun +

Echo Echo Contact Improvisation Festival

23rd May - 31st May +

See Me Disappear at Catalyst Dance Festival (Belfast)

22nd March +

The Other Selves by Benno Voorham

13th Mar - 14th Mar +

PUBLIC STATEMENT ON COVID-19

13th Mar - 10th Aug +

Embracing Human Rights: Conflict Textiles’ Journey (Limavady)

7th March +

Circle Dance (six-week course)

22nd Feb - 4th Apr +

Movement & Drumming Youth Project

17th Feb - 1st Mar +

Echo Echo Kids Classes

1st Feb - 4th Apr (Weekly) +

No Other Word For It (Imbolc Festival)

26th Jan - 9th Feb +

Wing Tsjun Kung Fu (Kids)

14th Jan - 28th Jan (Weekly) +

Dance, Movement & Mindfulness

14th Jan - 31st Mar (Weekly) +

Aikido

8th Jan - 1st Apr (Weekly) +

Gentle Movement and Mindfulness

7th Jan - 18th Feb (Weekly) +

The Makey Uppers Christmas Double Bill

22nd Dec - 23rd Dec +

The Station - Ferenc Fehér

16th November +

Festival Closing Party with DJ Kwame

16th November +

CAAKE Performance

16th November +

Festival Discussion Sessions

15th Nov - 16th Nov +

Kelly Quigley Class

14th November +

Ockham's Razor Classes

14th Nov - 15th Nov +

Ferenc Fehér Classes

14th Nov - 16th Nov +

This Time - Ockham's Razor

13th Nov - 15th Nov +

Antonina Sheina & Zoe Ramsey Class

13th November +

CAAKE & Body Wisdom performance

12th November +

Ayesha Mailey Class

12th November +

Mixed Bill - Oona Doherty / Liam O Scanláin / Off The Rails Dance

11th November +

Let's Play - Echo Echo Ensemble

10th November +

Solo Square Dance - Nic Gareiss

9th Nov - 11th Nov +

Festival Kids Class

9th November +

Nic Gareiss - Classes

9th Nov - 11th Nov +

See Me Disappear - Ayesha Mailey

8th November +

Collective B Classes

7th Nov - 8th Nov +

Wonderful World - Collective B

5th Nov - 6th Nov +

Talking Heads - Derry Halloween

28th Oct - 30th Oct +

Halloween Kids Class

26th October +

A Box (Roe Valley Arts, Limavady)

12th October +

A BOX post show workshop (Limavady)

12th October +

A BOX (Glor, Ennis)

21st September +

A BOX (Hawk's Well, Sligo) - Culture Night 2019

20th September +

Festival Workshop Tour - Carrick-on-Shannon

14th September +

A Box (Take Part in Art Festival, Poland)

13th Sep - 15th Sep +

CANCELLED Festival Workshop Tour - Belfast

8th September +

Contact Improvisation Workshop (Cork)

8th September +

Festival Workshop Tour - Tralee

7th September +

Festival Workshop Tour - Galway

6th September +

Festival Workshop Tour - Dublin

5th September +

Carnival of Colours 2019

31st Aug - 1st Sep +

Dance Picnic (Limavady)

24th August +

sonic arrangements in the infinite fill - Performance

24th August +

WITHOUT by Rosemary Lee & Echo Echo

23rd Aug - 20th Sep +

Echo Echo Summer Scheme

8th Jul - 12th Jul +

Stephen James Smith - Youth19

5th July +

Youth Dance Summer Intensive (FREE)

3rd Jul - 6th Jul +

Ulster Orchestra & Phil Kieran

26th June +

Almost Blue by Oona Doherty (Cork)

22nd Jun - 23rd Jun +

Body Wisdom Lunchtime Performance

21st June +

Command Lines at Void

21st June +

Bucharest Contact Festival (Romania)

14th Jun - 23rd Jun +

Parent & Toddlers

8th Jun - 15th Jun +

Open Class with Elise Nuding

30th May +

Gentle Movement and Mindfulness with Karen Cassidy

29th May - 30th May +

Explosive Movement with Olek Wojcik

28th May - 29th May +

Open Class with Ayesha Mailey and Kelly Quigley

28th May - 31st May +

Echo Echo CI Festival 2019

24th May - 31st May +

Wing Tsjun Kung Fu (Adults)

13th May - 17th Jun +

AT Workshop (Carrick-on-Shannon)

4th May +

A BOX by Zoe Ramsey & Tonya Sheina

13th April +

CI Weekend Dublin

5th Apr - 7th Apr +

How To Watch Dancing... (Irish Premiere)

29th Mar - 30th Mar +

Introduction to the Alexander Technique (Carrick-on-Shannon)

2nd March +

About Time (Derry)

16th February +

About Time (Belfast)

12th February +

About Time (Warwick)

8th Feb - 9th Feb +

Alternative Christmas Stories (SOLD OUT)

23rd December +

Dance Picnic - Kildare

22nd December +

LOST IN FROST - Kildare

21st Dec - 22nd Dec +

LOST IN FROST - Enniskillen

18th December +

Romeo and Juliet

13th Dec - 14th Dec +

LOST IN FROST - Letterkenny

11th December +

LOST IN FROST - Roscommon (SOLD OUT)

6th December +

TWO ENSEMBLES PROJECT & LUCIA WALKER SOLO

17th November +

BASORK - Festival Closing Event

17th November +

Festival Symposium (free event)

17th November +

WORKSHOP - Contact Improvisation with Steve Batts

17th November +

TWO ENSEMBLES PROJECT - Craft Village

16th November +

Artist Talk - MARY WYCHERLEY (free event)

16th November +

INVISIBLE HISTORIES in association with Void Gallery (free event)

15th November +

SHORT WORKS

15th Nov - 16th Nov +

TWO ENSEMBLES PROJECT & LUCIA WALKER SOLO - Belfast

14th November +

WORKSHOP - Contact Improvisation with Steve Batts

14th November +

WORKSHOP - Singing Dances with John Scott

13th November +

HEROES - John Scott

12th Nov - 13th Nov +

Festival Dance Picnic (2018)

11th November +

PFFHHH… A RUBBER DANCE PLAY - A tanzfuchs PRODUKTION

11th Nov - 12th Nov +

(Cancelled) SETTLEMENT 1 & 2 - Russian Artists Collective

10th November +

WORKSHOP - Feldenkrais into Improvisation with Simonetta Alessandri

10th November +

THE SHAKES - Simonetta Alessandri

9th Nov - 10th Nov +

ATRIUM - Manoli Moriaty & Echo Echo Ensemble (free event)

9th November +

A BOX - Belfast

8th November +

Echo Echo Festival of Dance and Movement 2018

5th Nov - 17th Nov +

SEE ME DISAPPEAR by Ayesha Mailey (Belfast)

4th November +

Ghosts & Legends of the Coven

27th Oct - 28th Oct +

WILD ATLANTIC WAVES art exhibition by John Deery

26th Oct - 21st Dec +

SEE ME DISAPPEAR by Ayesha Mailey

18th October +

Joy in Movement

4th Oct - 11th Oct +

A BOX - Orebro, Sweden

29th September +

Dance Picnic - Orebro, Sweden

29th September +

Ensemble Triple Bill - Orebro, Sweden

28th September +

Barefoot and Fancy Free

23rd September +

FRACTALS - Culture Night at Echo Echo

21st September +

Festival Workshop - Carrick-on-Shannon

16th September +

Festival Workshop - Galway

15th September +

Festival Workshop - Dublin

13th September +

Echo Echo Adult Classes

11th Sep - 30th Oct (Weekly) +

Festival Workshop - Dingle

11th September +

Festival Workshop - Cork

10th September +

Festival Workshop - Belfast

3rd September +

Echo Echo at Carnival of Colours 2018

1st Sep - 2nd Sep +

Voyages at Foyle Maritime Festival

20th July +

Echo Echo Summer Scheme 2018

2nd Jul - 6th Jul +

Celtronic Kids

30th June +

Rival Consoles | Ryan Vail | Elma Orkestra - Celtronic 2018

29th June +

Ghosts - theatre and storytelling

15th Jun - 16th Jun +

Contact Bucharest Festival 2018

13th Jun - 24th Jun +

Brains Robots and Dance (Lorentz Center, Netherlands)

4th Jun - 8th Jun +

Echo Echo Festival Open Call

29th May - 29th Jun +

Echo Echo Contact Festival

19th May - 26th May +

Along These Lines - exhibition by Sinéad Smyth and John Kavanagh

19th May - 8th Jun +

How To Watch Dancing... (Previews)

12th May - 13th May +

Open Sharing Cabaret Evening

4th May +

Clowning workshop with Joe Dieffenbacher

28th Apr - 29th Apr +

Echo Echo Digital Programme - Body Wisdom over 50s

28th Apr - 30th Jun +

My Space Showcase

27th April +

Contact Workshop - Cork

15th April +

Contact Workshop - Galway

14th April +

Contact Workshop - Derry

12th April +

Tai Chi (Beginners)

10th Apr - 19th Jun (Weekly) +

Play Percussion

9th Apr - 25th Jun (Weekly) +

Contact Workshop - Dublin

9th April +

Now At Once - My Johansson

23rd Feb - 24th Feb +

Inishowen Gospel Choir and guests - Christmas Concert

22nd December +

Alternative Christmas Stories with The MakeyUppers

20th Dec - 21st Dec +

Lost in Frost - Mayor's Christmas Event (Derry)

16th Dec - 17th Dec +

Lost in Frost - Mayor's Christmas Event (Strabane)

9th Dec - 10th Dec +

The Barber of Moville

1st Dec - 2nd Dec +

Velvet Alibi - Festival Closing Concert

18th November +

Symposium - ‘Ends or means? - Instrumentalism in arts policy and practice’

18th November +

WICCA by Junebug

17th Nov - 18th Nov +

Vice Versa by Lavadans

15th Nov - 16th Nov +

Festival Dance Picnic (2017)

12th November +

Fallen from the Moon by Mini-a-tour

11th Nov - 12th Nov +

Gravity Free Point - Double Bill

11th Nov - 12th Nov +

Festival Class Programme

11th Nov - 18th Nov +

Tradition and Beyond – Double Bill

10th November +

Short Works

8th Nov - 9th Nov +

Echo Echo Festival of Dance and Movement 2017

7th Nov - 18th Nov +

Gravity Free Point - Performances in the community

7th Nov - 10th Nov +

Water's Edge by Kate Wilson

6th Nov - 22nd Dec +

Festival Workshop Tour - Carrick-on-Shannon

22nd October +

Yoga - Asana Pranayama Relaxation

19th Oct - 30th Nov (Weekly) +

Festival Workshop Tour - Galway

14th October +

Festival Workshop Tour - Dingle

13th October +

Festival Workshop Tour - Cork

12th October +

Festival Workshop Tour - Dublin

11th October +

Festival Workshop Tour - Belfast

9th October +

Culture Night 2017 at Echo Echo Studios

22nd September +

Strata - solo exhibition by Sashka B Sheils

22nd Sep - 27th Oct +

Yoga with Karen Deery

19th Sep - 24th Oct (Weekly) +

Play Percussion - Autumn Term

18th Sep - 27th Nov (Weekly) +

Echo Echo at Carnival of Colours 2017

9th Sep - 10th Sep +

'Dancing Together' movement workshop at Walled City Market

2nd September +

Autumn Class Programme

1st Sep - 15th Dec +

Echo Echo Summer Scheme

14th Aug - 18th Aug +

African Drumming & Dance workshop

5th Jul - 7th Jul +

Ryan Vail live - Celtronic 2017

1st July +

Now at once - work-in-progress by My Johansson

29th June +

Cappaghglass - Solo dance theatre show by Tara Brandel

24th June +

Future Musical Landscapes by Jonny Delaney

14th Jun - 15th Jun +

Solo evening with Echo Echo Ensemble and guest artists

24th May +

Old Bob's Tale at TOCHT Festival of Dance

21st April +

Why AM I by AnNua Productions & Banyan Theatre

20th Apr - 21st Apr +

The Cove (Dublin)

6th Apr - 8th Apr +

The Cove (Limerick)

1st April +

The Cove (Thurles)

31st March +

The Cove (Derry)

25th March +

Dance Picnic @ Waterside Music Trail Festival

12th March +

A Box - dance theatre performance for very young audiences

11th March +

The Cove (Belfast)

4th Mar - 5th Mar +

Dance Picnic

25th February +

Poetic Movement and Embodying Landscape workshop (Galway)

22nd February +

The Cove (Galway)

21st February +

The Cove (Derry)

18th Feb - 19th Feb +

Making Moves Youth Dance

25th Jan - 5th Apr +

Waldorf & Cannon - debut album launch

21st January +

Lost in Frost

12th Dec - 18th Dec +

Cumulator 12 - twelve artists, twelve hours, twelfth month

10th December +

Velvet Alibi - Festival closing concert

26th November +

Conversations on Moving and Being Moved

25th Nov - 26th Nov +

Tipping Point by Ockham's Razor

24th Nov - 26th Nov +

DONES - Women just dancing (everywhere)

22nd Nov - 23rd Nov +

A Box - dance/theatre for very young audiences

20th Nov - 23rd Nov +

Open O: Performing Silence with Mary Nunan

20th November +

Festival Dance Picnic

19th November +

Short Works - two evenings of performances

18th Nov - 19th Nov +

Phase 47 by Chico and Shoko

16th Nov - 17th Nov +

Chico and Shoko at The Playtrail

13th November +

Festival Triple Bill performances

12th Nov - 13th Nov +

Chico and Shoko at the Craft Village

12th November +

Festival Workshop Programme

12th Nov - 26th Nov +

Echo Echo Festival of Dance and Movement - timetable

10th Nov - 26th Nov +

Fractals - an evening of short works

10th Nov - 11th Nov +

Liquid Gold is the Air by Rosemary Lee and Roswitha Chesher

10th Nov - 26th Nov +

Echo Echo movement workshop in Belfast

20th October +

Echo Echo movement workshop in Dublin

19th October +

Echo Echo movement workshop in Galway

8th October +

Echo Echo movement workshop in Cork

6th October +

Mindfulness Dancing

29th Sep - 3rd Nov +

Healing Day Fundraiser

25th September +

Culture Night 2016

16th September +

ISSTA 2016 at Echo Echo

7th Sep - 9th Sep +

Echo Echo at Carnival of Colours 2016

3rd Sep - 4th Sep +

Autumn Programme of Classes

1st Sep - 31st Oct +

In Tall Grass

25th Aug - 27th Aug +

Jonny Nutt & Band

30th July +

Fractals - crowdfunding campaign on Fundit.ie

14th Jul - 11th Aug +

Subtle Energy Health Day (postponed)

10th July +

Overhead, The Albatross & RSAG: Music City 2016

9th July +

Echo Echo Kids Summer Scheme

4th Jul - 8th Jul +

Making Moves Summer Intensive

4th Jul - 8th Jul +

Celtronic Kids at Echo Echo

2nd July +

Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith - live (Celtronic 2016)

30th June +

Echo Echo Festival 2016 - Open Call

27th Jun - 31st Jul +

Walk By

17th Jun - 19th Jun +

Contact Improvisation Weekend Workshop

28th May - 29th May +

Lunchtime Performance - Hemmed In

24th May +

'Cross The Border' - Lunchtime Performance

12th May +

Ulster University BA Dance - End of Year Show

10th May +

Echo Hunt - DOCNITE at CQAF

4th May +

Contact Improvisation Workshop (Galway)

2nd Apr - 3rd Apr +

Sound & Lighting Techniques for Theatre

30th March +

Lunchtime Performance

24th March +

My Name is Rachel Corrie

16th March +

Without at BDE

16th Mar - 17th Mar +

An evening with David Kitt

12th March +

Lost in Frost (Schools)

28th Jan - 1st Feb +

Jusztina Hermann & Robert Peoples

23rd January +

Lost in Frost

20th December +

Lost in Frost

19th December +

Lost in Frost

19th December +

Lost in Frost

18th December +

Lost in Frost

17th December +

Lost in Frost

16th December +

Lost in Frost

15th December +

Lost in Frost

14th December +

An Existential Performance

14th December +

Contact Improvisation Weekend Workshop

28th Nov - 29th Nov +

SPHERICAL SPACE by Mirva Mäkinen and company

15th November +

Velvet Alibi - Festival closing concert and party

15th November +

Mirva Mäkinen class

15th November +

SPHERICAL SPACE by Mirva Mäkinen and company

14th November +

Performance Workshop

14th Nov - 15th Nov +

Janie Doherty class

14th November +

DOUBLE BILL: Bridget Madden & Maria Svensson

13th November +

Open Studio Performances

13th November +

Contact Improvisation Jam

13th November +

Maria Svensson class

13th November +

DOUBLE BILL: Bridget Madden & Maria Svensson

12th November +

WHISPERS - BY THE PEARLY GATES by Stellaris DansTeater

11th November +

Festival Symposium on Somatics and Composition

11th November +

Stellaris classes

11th Nov - 12th Nov +

WHISPERS - BY THE PEARLY GATES by Stellaris Dans Teater

10th November +

Spazio Seme class

10th November +

CIMOSA by Spazio Seme

9th November +

CIMOSA by Spazio Seme (Schools)

9th November +

Zoe Ramsey class

9th November +

Festival Dance Picnic

8th November +

CIMOSA by Spazio Seme

8th November +

Kelly Quigley class

8th November +

SHORT WORKS by Various Artists

7th November +

DOCNITE by Oona Doherty

6th November +

Oona Doherty class

6th November +

DOCNITE by Oona Doherty

5th November +

Ayesha Mailey class

5th November +